Start creating a new story for yourself—today.

The thoughts, energies, and actions that guide your life are powerful. They mean the difference between living your purpose and finding yourself, years from now, wondering how you got there. As a coach, I'm devoted to helping you show up in your life the way you want to. These resources are my favorite printable, livable guides that will help you start making measurable change starting today.

Helpful Resources made just for you.

 Privacy Policy
 
Last Updated September 15, 2021
 
Sarah Featherstone, LLC is committed to respecting Your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes the personal information we collect through this website, and how we collect and use that information.
The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refers to Sarah Featherstone, LLC. The terms “user,” “you,” and “your” refer to site visitors, customers, and any other users of the site.
The term “personal information” is defined as information that you voluntarily provide to us that personally identifies you and/or your contact information, such as your name, phone number, and email address.
 
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We will alert You to any changes to this Policy by changing the “last updated” date at the top of this Policy. Any changes become effective immediately upon publication on Our website, and You waive specific notice of any changes to the Policy by continuing to use and access Our site(s). We encourage You to review this Privacy Policy periodically, when You use Our website for any purpose or engage with Us on social media. You are deemed to have accepted any changes to any revised Privacy Policy by Your continued use of Our website after the revised Privacy Policy is posted.
 
INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT
 
We collect a variety of information from You when You visit Our website, make purchases, or interact with Us. By accepting this Privacy Policy, You are specifically consenting to Our collection of the data described below, to Our use of the data, to the processing of this data, and to Our sharing of the data with third-party processors as needed for Our legitimate business interests. The information We collect may include:
 
PERSONAL DATA
Personal Data is information that can be used to identify You specifically, including Your name, shipping address, email address, telephone number, or demographic information like Your age, gender, or hometown. You consent to giving Us this information by providing it to Us voluntarily on Our website or any mobile application. You provide some of this information when You register with or make purchases from Our website. You may also provide this information by participating in various activities associated with Our site, including responding to blogs, contacting Us with questions, or participating in group training. Your decision to disclose this data is entirely voluntary. You are under no obligation to provide this information, but Your refusal may prevent You from accessing certain benefits from Our website or from making purchases.
 
DERIVATIVE DATA
Derivative data is information that Our servers automatically collect about You when You access Our website, such as Your IP address, browser type, the dates and times that You access Our website, and the specific pages You view. If You are using a mobile application, Our servers may collect information about Your device name and type, Your phone number, Your country of origin, and other interactions with Our application. Derivative data may also include data collected by third-party service providers, such as advertising and analytics providers, and may include cookies, log data, or web beacons. Cookies are discussed more fully below. Derivative data collected by third-party service providers generally does not identify a specific individual.
 
FINANCIAL DATA
Financial data is data that is related to Your payment method, such as credit card or bank transfer details. We collect financial data in order to allow You to purchase, order, return, or exchange products or services from Our website and any related mobile apps. We store limited financial data. Most financial data is transferred to Our payment processor, Stripe, and you should review these processors’ Privacy Policy to determine how they use, disclose, and protect your financial data. Stripes Privacy Policy can be found 
 
 
In addition to the information noted above, we may collect additional information (collectively, the “Other Information”). Such Other Information may include:
a. From You. Additional information about yourself that you voluntarily provide to us (e.g., via a survey), such as household income range, gender, product and service preferences, and other information that does not identify you personally.
b. From Your Activity. Information that we automatically collect when you use the Websites, including, without limitation:
IP addresses, which may consist of a static or dynamic IP address and will sometimes point to a specific identifiable computer or device; browser type and language; referring and exit pages and URLs; date and time; amount of time spent on particular pages; what sections of the Websites you visit; and similar data; and
Information about your device, including the type of device; universally unique ID (“UUID”); advertising identifier (“IDFA”); MAC address; operating system and version (e.g., iOS, Android or Windows); carrier and country location; hardware and processor information (e.g., storage, chip speed, camera resolution, NFC enabled); network type (WiFi, 3G, 4G, LTE); and similar data.   
 
 
 
TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
 
c. Cookies. Information that we collect using “cookie” technology. Cookies are small packets of data that a website stores on your computer’s or mobile device’s hard drive so that your computer will “remember” information about your visit. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to help us collect Other Information and to enhance your experience using the Websites. If you do not want us to place a cookie on your hard drive, you may be able to turn that feature off on your computer or mobile device. Please consult your Internet browser’s documentation for information on how to do this and how to delete persistent cookies. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from us, the Websites may not function properly. For more information about our use of cookies, please refer to our cookie policy.
 
d. Third-Party Analytics. We use third-party analytics services (such as Google Analytics) to evaluate your use of the Websites, compile reports on activity, collect demographic data, analyze performance metrics, and collect and evaluate other information relating to the Websites and mobile and Internet usage. These third parties use cookies and other technologies to help analyze and provide us the data. By accessing and using the Websites, you consent to the processing of data about you by these analytics providers in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Please be advised that if you opt out of any service, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Websites.
Below is a list of analytics providers that we use; however, such list may be subject to change based on how we wish to understand the user experience and we will endeavor to update it diligently. You may use the accompanying links to learn more about such providers and, if available, how to opt-out from their analytics collection.
For Google Analytics, please visit: https://www.google.com/analytics
 
INTERNATIONAL DATA
Our website is hosted by servers located in the U.S therefore, if You reside outside the U.S, some of Your data will be transferred internationally to and stored on those servers. In addition, We may use third-party processors (including payment processors) and subcontractors located in the U.S. We use all reasonable methods to protect the safety of Your data during transfer, including hosting Our website on reputable servers and engaging reputable third-party processors. By using this site and providing Us with information, You consent to this transfer, processing, and storage of Your information in the U.S. Note that the privacy laws in the U.S may not be as strict as those in other countries. Please be aware that:
● We may transfer data that We collect to locations outside of Our headquarters for processing or storing, and the data may be processed by Our staff or by third-party processors. For example, We may engage third parties to fulfill orders. By submitting Your personal data, You agree to this transfer, storing, and processing. We take all reasonable steps to make sure Your data is treated securely and in conformity with this Privacy Policy.
● Data that is provided to Us is stored on secure servers. Payment information and other sensitive data will be encrypted to ensure its safety.
● The transmission of data via the internet is never completely secure, and We cannot guarantee the security of data that is sent to Us electronically. Your transmission of data to Us is at Your own risk.
● Where data that You have transmitted to Us is password protected, You are responsible for keeping the password confidential. You are exclusively responsible for any breaches of Your data that results from Your own disclosure of or failure to protect Your password.
 
We use website hosting servers/third-party processors/subcontractors located in Canada which has received an Adequacy Determination from the European Commission, meaning that the European Commission has determined that appropriate safeguards are in place to protect data once it is transferred to that country.
 
DATA RETENTION
We will retain your personal information in a form that identifies you only for as long as it serves the purpose(s) for which it was initially collected as stated in this Privacy Policy, subsequently authorized, or as allowed under applicable law.
 
SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
We take all reasonable steps to protect the Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction, taking into account the risks involved in processing and the nature of such data, and in compliance with applicable laws and regulations. However, we cannot guarantee the security of our databases, nor can we guarantee that the Information that you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to and from us over the Internet. In particular, e-mail sent to or from the Websites may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail.  
 
CHILDREN
This website or mobile app is not designed for use by children under age the applicable age of consent in Your country, and We do not knowingly solicit personal data from anyone under the applicable age of consent in Your country . If You are under the applicable age of consent in Your country , do not access or use Our website or related products or services. If You become aware that We have collected data of anyone under the applicable age of consent in Your country , please contact Us so that We may delete that data.
 
 
 
UPDATE ACCOUNT INFORMATION
You have the right to update or change any information You have provided to Us. To update or delete Your information, please contact Us at support@sarahfeatherstone.com
 
Emails and Communications: You may opt out of receiving future email correspondence from Us by checking the appropriate box when You register for the account or make a purchase. You may change Your communication settings by contacting Us at support@sarahfeatherstone.com
 
CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
California residents should review their specific rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) here.
 


Subscribe Now

Jump on my email list and let's stay in touch! You'll be the first to know about new programs, early bird offerings, and extra special resources made just for you.

Want to be the first to grab new resources?